EXTEND Seminars

Saransk

Introduction to QA Aspects – Competences descriptor for engineering disciplines

Technology-Enhanced Teaching in engineering disciplines

About FILS

Bucharest

BestPractices

Khujand

Ontologies for curriculum design

Riga

PhD at UPB

ICT Tools for Teachers

4toptools2018i

ELSE, Bucharest

OntologyForCenters_ELSE

Advertisements

START-SoPI Project

I started working at START-SoPI Project (“Feasibility Study on Implementing a Pan-European Social Platform to Support Lifelong Learning and Employability”), which is partly financed by START – Danube Region Project Fund, an initiative for the Danube Region Strategy. START is financed by the European Union and the City of Vienna. More details about the project can be found here: http://startsopi.ase.ro/. Check the Facebook page of the project here.

Mini-Workshop on PHP

FB event: http://www.facebook.com/events/651390188220874/

Trainers: Victor Vociu, Andreea Buga
Organizer: Maria Dascalu, Assist. Prof. FILS
When? 27th of April, at 10
Where? CJ building, Politehnica University of Bucharest (further details will be announced only to the ones who register)
Who can participate? FILS students
What you will obtain?
– hands-on knowledge about making websites with PHP
– the best team experience
– a certificate of attendance
Language of the workshop:
– English
Prerequisities:
– knowledge of HTML, CSS
– basic knowledge of scripting
– algorithmic thinking
Deadline for registration:
– 25th of April, 20h
How can you register?
– send an e-mail to mariaiuliana.dascalu@gmail.com, with the subject [Mini-Workshop in PHP] Your name Your group
Maximum number of participants: 20
Participation is free of charge.
Duration of the workshop: till you get bored.
Photos from last year workshop:
https://plus.google.com/photos/113983802694031697004/albums/5739094176306770129

Workshop Invitation

FILS Research Group for WEB Technologies organizes the workshop:

How to Make Professional Case Studies using Web Tools?

What will you learn?

– what is the difference between case studies, experiments and surveys

– how to design a case study

– how to eficientlly use web tools to obtain and analyze your data for the case study

– how to present your case study in a scientific paper


Program:

– 1 hour presentation (lecturer: As.FILS Maria-Iuliana Dascalu, PhD)

– 1 hour applications in small groups

– 30 minutes conclusions and future objectives


Who can participate?

– FILS students

What will you obtain?

– knowledge about how to make and present case studies

– a certificate of attendance

Language of the workshop:

– English


Date and location:

– 05.05.2012, CJ building (further details will be announced only to the ones who will register)


Deadline for registration:

– 03.05.2012, 20h

How can you register?

Send an e-mail to cosmicondina@yahoo.com or mariaiulianadascalu@gmail.com , with the subject: “FILS Research Group Registration-[yourname]-[your group  number]”

Restante 26-27.08.2019

26.08.2019
Semantic Web
Minea Robert Ionut (1232E) final 5
LP
CTI
Budeanu Raluca partial 2, final 4
Belhedi Ahmed partial 4.5, exam 8.5, final 7
ELOUNDOU EYEBE Jean Franck partial 2, exam 4.5, final 4
MANSOUR Walid exam 4.5, final 5
ETTI
Popa Alexandru Cristian partial 1, final 4
Nucu Nicolas-Mihai-Andrei exam 1, final 4
RADU A. Nicolae-Eduard exam 5, final 7
SAVIN M. Adriana Daniela exam 8, final 7
MANOLESCU A.C. Rareş – Alexandru exam 4.5, final 5
NEGRE M. Diana-Nicoleta exam 4.5, final 5
SZABO A. Victor – Andrei exam 5, final 6
SAKHNI A. Hassan-Eduard partial 3, exam 4.5, final 4
DOBRE I. Marcela partial 4.5, exam 5, final 6

DSA
CTI
DORNEANU R.N. Rareș-Constantin exam 5.5 final 5
EMMENI Ngassom Jeores Brunel exam 3.5 final 3
Bejaoui Youssef exam 1.5 final 3
ETTI
Nitescu Serban exam 4.5 final 5
Trica Ioana-Andreea exam 6 final 5
NAE M.G. Sergiu-Gabriel exam 5.75 final 6
ARAPU A. David exaxm 4.5 final 3
Ajayi Michael Olufeni exam 3.25 final 2
BURCĂ A. Mihai-Eduard exam 4.5 final 4
NICULA F.I. Valentin – Ioan exam 6.5 final 5
STICLOSU Gh.D. Costinel-Alexandru exam 4.5 final 4

SDA
ETTI
Zaoui Sofiane exam 4.5 final 5

DUMITRU F. Nicole-Mariana 6
POPESCU T. Andrei 6
CIUFUDEAN B.M. Ștefan 5
FRĂCEA M.M. Patrick-Dan 5
DUŢĂ E.V. Claudia Mirela 7
PĂTRU I. Constantin-Andrei 7
FILIZOGLU Sait 6
AL ARJAWI Omar 5
Sanchez Rodirguez Juan (Erasmus) 8
Alshikh Skkaiman Rim 5
Manea Antonela 5

MTDL
NEAGU A. Teodor 5
TUTUNEA A. Eduard – Adrian 5

27.08.2019

SDA-1211F
NUCU M.N. Nicolas-Mihai-Andrei exam 1, final 3
Missengue Julio exam 3, final 2
MANOLESCU A.C. Rareş – Alexandru exam 4.5, final 4
NEG I. Andrei exa 3.5, final 4
DOBRE I. Marcela exam 5.5, final 5
SAKHNI A. Hassan-Eduard exam 3.5, final 4
Nya Isaac Rodriquez,exam 2, final 2
SDA-1210F
Abouledhenin Mohamed El Mahdi exam 2, final 3
BELHEDI Ahmed exam 4, final 4
TOURE Kerfala exam 4, final 3
DSA-1211E
Abdul Ameer Karrar exam 5.5, hw1 8, final 4
MAZOUZI Tachfine exam 4, final 4
TAKHAMA Abdelali exam 4.5, final 4
EKEFRE Victory exam 3.5, final 4
DSA-1212E
STANCIU G. Florinela – Mihaela exam 4.5, final 5
BĂEȚICA M. Adrian exam 4.5, final 4

LP-1210F
DAN-HARITON Gh.M. Ioan-Marian exam 8, final 8
OBOGEANU O.C. Tiberiu – Constantin exam 8, final 8
IOSIF V.D. Alexandru exam 4.5, partial 4.5, final 6
MKAIDI Ahmed partial 2, final 4
LP 1211F
longar Oussama, exam final 4.5, final 5
LP 1230 F
LP Ben Attia Mohamed Amine exam 4.5, partial 5, final 5

MTDL
IORDACHE M. Elena-Florentina exam 3, final 4
ROGOVEANU C.J. Alfred-Cristian exam 8, final 9
ŞARPE S. Radu-Ştefan exam 2, final 4

Restante 26-26.05.2018

Langages de programmation – Wael Chebbi – 6

Structures de données et algorithmes – Fabrice Ndeme-sanama  – 6

Web et WEB semantique

Aldes Ana-Maria – 5

Dumitru Robert-Cosmin – 5

Dumitrescu Daniel – 5

Systems Engineering – EDUOK Etinyene Elisha – 6

Semantic Web

Bucur Razvan – 5

EDUOK Etinyene Elisha -5

Joga Petrut 5

 

Re-exam 30.08.2017

LP

BĂRBULICEANU-MATEI A. Rodica-Angela exam 4.5 final 5
ENE N. Andrei – Aurelian exam 5 final 7
VĂLEANU Ș. Ştefan-David exam 8.8 final 10
ADAM I. Adrian exam 8.8 final 10
Fohom Wakam Yann Cedric exam 5.2 final 5

SDA

STAN V. Andreea-Ramona exam 5.5 final 4 (you did not pass the lab, you have to redo-it next year)
POPESCU G. Maria exam 5 final 6
NEAGU A. Teodor exam 5 final 7
TUDOR M.T. Ana – Maria exam 5 final 7
Ghali Mohamed Mehdi exam 4.5 final 5
Manel Bibi exam 5 final 4 (you did not pass the lab, you have to redo-it next year)
Guezguez Malek exam 3.5 final 4 (you did not pass the exam)

DSA

Muddathir Muhammad Dahiru exam 1.5 final 4
TĂTARU C. Răzvan George exam 5 final 6
NEACŞA F. Maria-Theodora exam 4.5 final 5
SÎRB Al. Cristina – Gabriela exam 4.5 final 5
VÎLCEANU L. Greti-Andreea exam 2.5 final 4
Cracea Silviu-Valentin exam 5 final 7
AGAJYKOV Avdyrahman exam 1 final 4
CERCHIA Gh. Alexandru exam 3.5 final 4
MINEA V. Robert Ionuţ exam 5.1 final 6

Re-exam 29.08.2017

SDA
Iordache Elena Florentina exam 5.5 final 5
Vulc Anca-Alexandra exam 5 final 5
Mazilul Isabela-Elena exam 6.2 final 6
Burciu Diana-Iulia exam 6.75 final 6
Ilie Ioana-Alexandra exam 5.5 final 6

DSA

Botea Michael – Martin – Dorian exam 1.5 final 4
AL-OBAIDI Mohammed Yousif Yaseen exam 4.5 final 5
AMOR Khalil exam 2.5 final 4
NASSIBI Khalil exam 4.5 final 5

MBAE
Mohamed Ismael final 5
Ghanim Mohamed final 5