Re-examination – Sep 2016

DSA/SDA

CTI en
ȘERBĂNESCU D.S.Daniel-Claudiu ex 4.5 final 5
MAHMOODI Pooya ex. 5 final 6
Perniu Alexandru Petrus ex. 4.5 final 5
RUNMONKUN Samson ex. 4.5 final 5
BEJAN Consuela ex. 4.5. final 5
ENISOR Dragos-Valeriu ex. 7 final 7
Amet Tarkan: ex. 5 final failed (lab problem:
https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/103VTFm6d8TH0zXXNRbC9ZnQl-
tShmg55pgzmkP03GbY/edit#gid=126161186)
ETI en
Șodolescu Rareș ex. 6 final 6
TEODOROF Gh. Mircea-Alexandru ex. 5 final 6
Neagoe Rares ex. 5 final 5
IONIȚĂ I. Dumitru – Cătălin ex. 6 final 6
Yaghi Jad ex. 7 final 7
IOAN G. Dragoș ex. 2 final 4

CTI fr
DRAGOMIR M. Gabriel Bogdan ex. 3.25 final 4
STĂNESCU M. Vlad ex. 3.5 final 4
NEGRILĂ C. Răzvan Daniel ex. 1 final 4
ANDRONIE S. Manuela – Bianca ex. 4.5 final 6
PHANZU Herve Claude ex 2 final 2
YAZDANIAN-DAMAVANDI H. Amir ex. 4.5 final 5
KHEMIRI Khaled ex. 3.75 final 4
KHEMIRI Omar ex. 2.5 final 4
ABDELHADI Bour Mohamed ex. 5.75 final 7

ETI fr
MOROIANU M. Nicoleta ex. 6 final 5

Details for DSA/SDA:
https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/1bVmHvQPegSnadGROK8_j1weLC3yvxfLSXBcn0d542vM/edit#gid=0

LP

CTI fr
TACHE C. Robert-Alexandru ex. 8 final 6
DRAGOMIR M. Gabriel Bogdan ex 4.5 final 5
ZAOUI SOUFIAN ex. 4 final 5

NDEME SANAMA Fabrice ex. 1 final 5

ETI fr
CORESCIUC I. Alexandru ex. 2.25 final 4
CHILĂ I. Monica-Diana ex. 6.5 final 6
Phanzu Laurent ex 4.5 final 5
STUPARU Şt.L. Andrei-Cristi ex 9.5 final 8
Ahmat Sadate ex. 6.5 final 5
Zedano Alfredo ex. 4 final 5
Aldes Ana-Maria ex. 5 final 5

Details for LP:
https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/1qYdQQTfhYIVEb9Rug2HJtmbuCuA6DdRbcQ0q6D72lto/edit?
ts=5612aa98#gid=1104582839

MIS

Mihai Cepoi final 8 (details at: https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/1bkdOpZMn4aXEUamEkq_sBaGHG-zCvgmdco6-veLEcoo/edit#gid=0)

Results at re-examination (June 2016)

Semantic Web

  • Atomulesei Gianina Georgiana: 5 (exam 7, presentation 7)

Systems Engineering

  • Atomulesei Gianina Georgiana: 5 (exam 8.75, assignment 8)

Web et Web semantique

  • DRIDI Mohamed Zied: 5 (presentation 5, projet 5)
  • KROUNA Nader:  5 (presentation 5, projet 5)
  • MABROUK Mohamed Walid:  5 (presentation 5, projet 5)
  • Youmba Armel: 7

Structures de donnees et alg:

  • NIŢU Suzana-Melania: 8

Langages de prog.:

  • DRIDI Mohamed Zied: 5
  • Phanzu Laurent: 5

Results at the National Java Competition for Universities

The students of Faculty of Engineering in Foreign Languages, University POLITEHNICA of Bucharest, obtained outstanding results at the Java Competition for universities, organized by Adfaber, with the support of Oracle Academy:

http://ing.pub.ro/en/rezultate-exceptionale-la-competitia-nationala-java-pentru-universitati/

Pictures here.

START-SoPI Project

I started working at START-SoPI Project (“Feasibility Study on Implementing a Pan-European Social Platform to Support Lifelong Learning and Employability”), which is partly financed by START – Danube Region Project Fund, an initiative for the Danube Region Strategy. START is financed by the European Union and the City of Vienna. More details about the project can be found here: http://startsopi.ase.ro/. Check the Facebook page of the project here.